KB PRASAC Bank Plc. Receives “GOLD” Tax Compliance Certificate
Phnom Penh, 26 June 2024 – KB PRASAC Bank has been awarded the prestigious “GOLD” Certificate of Tax Compliance by the General Department of Taxation (GDT) for the period of 2024 to 2025. This recognition is a result of the bank’s unwavering commitment to full tax compliance, transparency, and prompt tax payments.
An officer of KB PRASAC Bank expressed his pride and gratitude, stating, “Receiving the GOLD Certificate of Tax Compliance is a significant achievement for KB PRASAC Bank. It reflects our diligent efforts to adhere to the tax compliance guidelines set by the Royal Government of Cambodia. This award is a testament to the dedication and integrity of our entire team in ensuring transparency and fulfilling our tax obligations to support Cambodia’s continuous development.”
He further added, “On behalf of the management of KB PRASAC Bank, we extend our heartfelt thanks to the General Department of Taxation (GDT) for this esteemed recognition. We remain committed to maintaining the highest standards of tax compliance and contributing positively to the nation’s growth.”
This accolade underscores KB PRASAC Bank’s dedication to ethical business practices and its role as a responsible corporate citizen in Cambodia. For info about KB PRASAC Bank, please visit us at www.kbprasacbank.com.kh