KB PRASAC Bank To Upgrade Core Banking System and Mobile Banking App
Phnom Penh: KB PRASAC Bank is pleased to inform valued customers and the public about an upcoming upgrade to its core banking system and mobile banking app, aiming to enhance the overall banking experience.
With that said, our bank will suspend temporarily all types of banking services as schedule below:
• Suspend all services via branch counters from 12:00 pm on 19 January to 7:00 am on 22 January 2024.
• Suspend all transactions via KB PRASAC Mobile, ATM/CDM, KB PRASAC KHQR Payment and other channels from 6:00 pm on 19 January to 7:00 am on 22 January 2024.
This planned upgrade is a part of our commitment to staying at the forefront of technology, ensuring that our systems meet the evolving needs of our customers.
We appreciate the understanding and cooperation of our customers during this temporary service interruption. This upgrade represents a strategic investment in the future of KB PRASAC Bank.
For any inquiries or additional information, customers are encouraged to contact our Call Center at 086 999 911 or 023 999 911.
KB PRASAC Bank expresses gratitude for the continued support and understanding of its customers as we work towards providing an improved banking experience.