Deputy Manager of Banking Service Development Unit
Job Location:
• Head Office, Phnom Penh
Main Duties and Responsibilities:
• Identifying market space for the banking products and service (deposit and fee based) and initiate to introduce by working closely with Research & Development team.
• Reviewing the performance of the banking products and service to assess the application of the products and services in the market and find out the weakness and strength of the product.
• Designing products features based on the market demand.
• Using the professional R&D approach to ensure the product introduced is well preferred.
• Writing operational manuals, procedures and guidelines of banking products and services.
• Planning, preparing and delivering training course to relevant staffs on banking products and services.
• Doing refresher training regularly.
• Following up operational staff to ensure they implement and produce documentations in line with the deposit products and services manuals, guidelines, and procedures.
Key Selection Criteria and Qualification:​
• Bachelors/Master’s degree or equivalent in Marketing, Finance, Economics or other related fields.
• Experience in the financial sector for at least 4 years.
• Very good communication skills and ability to work in a team spirit & Good English knowledge.
• High personal integrity, morality and prudence and maintain confidentiality with sensitive customer and internal information.
• Willingness frequently to travel to the wide branch network offices.
• Ability to perform training to staff within the branch network system & Good English knowledge.
• Enthusiastic and committed approach with a track record of building strong, trusted base relationship with colleagues at all levels.
• Experience of writing procedures, drafting manuals and reports.
• Ability to develop adequate measures and action plans in order to comply with set targets.
• Develop concepts and ideas for the introduction of innovative services.
Interested candidates are requested to fill Employment Application Form and attach the relevant documents including 4X6 photos (01 sheet), family book, birth certificate, National ID card and other diplomas (photocopies only) to the Head Office in Phnom Penh, located at № 212, St. 271, Toul Tumpung 2, Chamkarmorn, Phnom Penh or by E-mail: or Scan QR code to Apply.
Note: For more information, please contact via phone: 023 962 062 / 010 739 690. Only shortlisted candidates will be contacted via phone for writing test or interview.